Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Zonal Geranium

Zonal Geranium

Genus: Zonal Geranium

Common Name: Variegated Euonymus, Lacecap & Mophead Hydrancgea, Zonal Geranium

Type: Annuals

Features: These old-fashioned favorites are sure to attract attention. An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. Adds a touch of class to any garden planting.

Plant Care: Very easy to grow in virtually any location. Best in fertile, well-drained soil. Water as needed to keep soil evenly moist, especially in hot weather. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Sun to Part Shade (3-6 hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 9-11

Primary Feed: Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring after the threat of frost has passed.