Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Stipa

Stipa

Genus: Stipa

Common Name: Giant Feather Grass

Type: Annuals

Features: A splendid choice for adding soft texture to the landscape. Easy-care plant stylishly accents other bright colors. Dependable color and texture looks great all season.

Plant Care: Adapts to most soil types. Does best in light, well-drained soil. Keep well-watered during hot weather. Fertilize regularly for best display.

Light: Full Sun (6 or more hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 6-10

Primary Feed: Slow release feed in spring.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring after the threat of frost has passed.