Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Roses

Roses

Genus: Rose

Common Name: Miniature Rose, Ros, Rosa

Type: Perennials

Features: These old-fashioned favorites are sure to attract attention. An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. Adds a touch of class to any garden planting.

Plant Care: Best in fertile, humus-rich, well-drained soil. Water freely in dry weather. Fertilize regularly for best display. Prune or trim after plant has bloomed.

Light: Sun to Part Shade (3-6 hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Primary Feed: Fertilize regularly for best display.

Secondary Feed: Once every month during growing season.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring or autumn to allow time for plants to establish.