Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Gazania

Gazania

Genus: Gazania

Common Name: Treasure Flower, African Daisy

Type: Annual

Features: One of the best flowers for adding lasting color to hot, dry situations. Daisy-like flowers on dependable plant provide a delightful display. Easy to grow and very rewarding.

Plant Care: Tolerates poor soil, heat, and drought. Prefers light, sandy soil. Allow soil to dry between thorough waterings. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Full Sun (6 or more hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 9-11

Primary Feed: Not necessary.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring after the threat of frost has passed.