Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Bellis

Bellis

Genus: Bellis

Common Name: English Daisy

Type: Perennial

Features: A real mainstay for spring perennial beds! An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. These old-fashioned favorites are sure to attract attention.

Plant Care: Very easy to grow in virtually any location. Prefers fertile, well-drained soil and cooler temperatures. Keep well-watered during hot weather. Deadhead to prevent self-seeding.

Light: Sun to Part Shade (3-6 hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Primary Feed: Slow release feed in spring.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring or autumn to allow time for plants to establish. Divide plants every three years for best performance.