Indoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Sago Palm

Sago Palm

Genus: Sago Palm

Common Name: Sago Palm, Cycas

Type: Tropicals (Indoor)

Features: Easy-care plants add a relaxed, natural touch to interiors. Worth growing for beautiful foliage alone. Display improves with each passing year.

Plant Care: Performs best in slightly acidic, organic-rich soil. Keep soil evenly moist. Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly during active growth.

Light: Bright Light (6 or more hours bright indirect light)

Hardiness Zone: Average room temperature

Primary Feed: Once every month during growing season.

Best time to plant: Can be grown outdoors in a container or in the garden through the summer, as well as indoors year-round.