Indoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Cyclamen

Cyclamen

Genus: Cyclamen

Common Name: Sowbread

Type: Blooming Plants (Indoor)

Features: Worth growing for beautiful foliage alone. An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. Easy to grow. These unique plants are sure to attract attention!

Plant Care: Keep soil moist throughout growth and bloom season. Fertilize during active growth. Keep away from drafts. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Bright Light (6 or more hours bright indirect light)

Hardiness Zone: Average room temperature

Primary Feed: Every two weeks with mild liquid fertilizer.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring after the threat of frost has passed. Avoid watering in the crown. Mulch annually if necessary.